Indian Restaurant and Bar in Tbilisi
Indian Restaurant and Bar in Tbilisi – Sanjha Chulha proudly follows the rich tradition of Indian cuisine and serves authentic Indian recipes. We want our customer to have a unique as well as a memorable experience. We have a team of experienced chefs with years of experience in both vegetarian and non-vegetarian Indian cuisine are our hallmarks. Located in Tbilisi, Georgia we offer modern Indian cuisine also with creative cocktails with an Indian flare. Therefore, today our restaurant is known as one of the best Indian Restaurant and Bar in Tbilisi, Georgia.
Sanjha Chulha – A fine Dining Indian Restaurant and Bar in Tbilisi
Sanjha Chulha, a fine Indian Restaurant in Tbilisi, Georgia specializing in authentic Indian cuisine. We use only natural spices and ingredients directly imported from India. Moreover, we do not add artificial colourings and we are proud to offer excellent and delicious food that is healthy and low in fat. We serve the blends of professionalism with a touch of Indian cultural heritage. From the fiery chilly pakora to sweet and hot Gulab Jamun, you can find delicious food in our restaurant.
Our Delicious Specialities –
However, at our Indian Restaurant and Bar in Tbilisi, Georgia we take pride in serving a great variety of Indian food made with fresh, high-quality ingredients. We will allow a full-service bar, so you can enjoy the drink of your choice with your favourite meal. Thus, for the best Indian food in Tbilisi look no further than us.
Choose from our menu of familiar favourites such as Samosas, Roti, Butter Nan and more. If you are in a Hurry, we offer a quick take out option. In addition, to regular dining, Sanjha Chulha also offers a private room for parties. We can provide catering for off-site functions as well.
Thus, make sure to consider us for your next event!!